Goplus Baseball Softball Soccer Rebounder Throw Pitch back Net

by Goplus

Train harder with the goplus PitchBack, a portable baseball trainer specifically designed for youth players.

In Stock.

PRODUCT INFO

Description

Train harder with the goplus PitchBack, a portable baseball trainer specifically designed for youth players.

This is the ideal baseball pitching trainer to simulate ground balls, line drives, or pop flies. It kicks back balls at a variety of angles for throwing, pitching, and fielding practice so you’ll be ready for anything that flies your way. Use this training aid to improve confidence, build strength, and bring your game to the next level as a solo player or as a team.

Don't hesitate!

 

 

  • SturdySteel Frame
  • Tough Nylon Net
  • Adjustable Rebounding Screen
  • Easy to Assemble and Disassemble
  • Ideal for Multi Sport

Specifications

Color: Black
Material: Steel + PE
Product Weight: 22lbs
Overall Size: 47"L x 51"W x 63"H
Package Includes: 1x Baseball training net

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 36175872, emalloc: 35569264,33.92M
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.9831100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0017180,6560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00411373,368262,144
config/load-modules0.1814126,920262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.03271157,432262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.046713,794,9443,670,016
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0007796,2320
config/load-db0.08311111,376786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.012111,201,856786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00521365,544262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00321210,712262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00161135,8720
OBSERVER: cms0.0003118,8320
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0003123,3760
OBSERVER: landingpage0.0004121,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0010197,6160
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0015159,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001131,2080
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6167100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.095413,211,2163,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00191105,504262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0014257,9680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00321279,520262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.05361273,2801,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.01168290,0320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.033812,328,5761,572,864
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00301349,9120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00251312,0640
OBSERVER: aw_points_global_controller_predispatch0.00521746,408262,144
OBSERVER: pslogin_observer0.00161159,168262,144
OBSERVER: log0.01611276,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0007155,424262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0007138,0000
OBSERVER: persistent0.00274329,912262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006143,4720
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00141191,504262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0008197,4080
OBSERVER: aw_points_front_controller_predispatch0.0008186,3920
OBSERVER: hooya_core_controller_action_predispatch0.0006154,296262,144
OBSERVER: Hooya_IpSecurity_observer0.0005123,8560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.5177100
CORE::create_object_of::Hooya_Catalog_Model_Product0.00141135,344262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00301234,712262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.002735126,920524,288
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.055914,687,3444,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00211187,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00068862,1920
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.00409835,2960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00941426,720524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00025411,5120
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.029512,688,1602,621,440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00671646,800524,288
OBSERVER: inventory0.00661643,832524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.041812,122,0482,097,152
OBSERVER: reports0.040611,979,2162,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.01151455,568524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00121137,7280
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0018151,024262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0006146,696262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.13191169,888262,144
layout/package_update: default0.1164183,0640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_update_updates_get_after0.0023154,3760
OBSERVER: aw_onestepcheckout_core_layout_update_updates_get_after0.0022151,1760
layout/db_update: default0.2765100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,7680
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.2745100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_custom0.2735100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0075128,5520
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.2709100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.2698100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.2684100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.2670100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.2654100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.2642100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_4040.2632100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.2621100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001015760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.1240111,465,50411,534,336
BLOCK: formkey0.00111113,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00101156,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071156,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00521159,0640
OBSERVER: aw_onestepcheckout_core_layout_block_create_after0.001711516,8160
BLOCK: root0.0017195,2640
BLOCK: head0.00111149,864262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00011018,5120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032438,9040
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00021826,4640
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0006175,9280
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00091126,152262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0006171,3760
BLOCK: header0.00111158,304262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00111101,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0008194,8000
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00181201,816262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0007172,0000
BLOCK: welcome0.00081145,440262,144
BLOCK: pop_customer_form_login0.00201186,408262,144
BLOCK: bannerslider0.00131183,4640
BLOCK: homemenu0.0008187,000262,144
BLOCK: category0.2428100
BLOCK: bestsellers0.0006174,408262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0009190,1600
BLOCK: global_messages0.00131133,7600
BLOCK: footer0.00091117,728262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0006172,8080
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0006172,272262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0011265,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Hooya_Core_Model_Url0.00042516,7120
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0006165,4400
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00181343,704262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00295136,8560
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0006162,544262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00111156,440262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0006180,2560
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00321299,944262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00131210,784262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.topbar0.0004176,5440
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00251369,856524,288
BLOCK: right.poll0.00131175,4400
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0007180,976262,144
BLOCK: left.reports.product.viewed0.00101200,4160
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0006195,544262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0008194,7920
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0006186,9200
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00121243,296262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0005170,600262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091100,7600
BLOCK: checkout.cart.sidebar.points0.012811,483,3041,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0004149,5280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0004117,5200
BLOCK: points.header0.0005170,6000
BLOCK: facebook_ads_extension.head0.00181233,936262,144
BLOCK: facebook_ads_extension.addtocart0.0009178,9600
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0005170,2640
BLOCK: pslogin_general0.0005175,4000
BLOCK: pslogin.customer.form.pop.login.buttons0.0006179,4880
BLOCK: product.info0.01771938,9921,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00555396,792262,144
BLOCK: product.info.product_additional_data0.00251192,264262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00191157,7360
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00111260,960262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00091110,872262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0007173,6560
BLOCK: product.description0.0007169,9200
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0008179,9360
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.001614,840262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.001414,9760
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper0.001414,8800
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00081100,7040
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper.bottom0.001914,9120
BLOCK: product.clone_prices0.001515,2960
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0006175,0880
BLOCK: hycatalog.product.related0.00081111,544524,288
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0008196,4960
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00211261,544262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0007176,1280
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0006174,1120
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0008189,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0007180,856262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0010185,0400
BLOCK: catalog.product.points0.0006187,0960
BLOCK: facebook_ads_extension.viewcontent0.0007179,744262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0007185,8640
BLOCK: 0.00101149,448262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0008193,0080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.1367100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0002301,9280
frontend/default/custom/template/page/product-view.phtml0.132611,835,6801,835,008
frontend/default/custom/template/page/html/head.phtml0.05681499,552786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.02954550,000262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0003291,8800
frontend/default/custom/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00171102,8480
frontend/default/custom/template/page/html/header.phtml0.0014166,8480
frontend/default/custom/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.065111,116,9201,048,576
frontend/default/custom/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.04731368,880524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00033017,7040
frontend/default/custom/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.0023119,4480
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0030217,4880
frontend/default/custom/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0007130,9200