Goplus Backboard w/Ball and Hand Pump Set

by Goplus

Our door mounted backboard can give you an authentic basketball experience.

In Stock.

PRODUCT INFO

Description

Our door mounted backboard can give you an authentic basketball experience.

With a sturdy backboard and construction, it is made to withstand many years of competitive play. Heavy-duty basketball rim is built to last. It features extend brackets for quick and easy mounting to either side of the door. Our backboard can allow you to play basketball in your dorm, bedroom, sunroom, basement, and office. 

You deserve the best, try it!

 

 

  • 18’’ x 12’’ polycarbonate shatterproof backboard for superior strength and durability
  • Heavy-duty basketball rim with an all-weather nylon net
  • Extended bracket design for quick and easy mounting to either side of the door
  • Can be taken to your dorm, bedroom, sunroom, basement, and office
  • Door mounted design, can be installed at any height
  • Both adults and kids can have great fun

Specifications

  • Color: Black, green
  • Material: PC, Nylon, steel
  • Net weight: 3 lbs 
  • Backboard Dimension: 18’’ (L) x 12’’ (W) 
  • Rim Size: Φ9’’ 
  • Basketball size: Φ5.5" 
  • Package includes: 
  • 1 x Backboard
  • 1 x Rubber Basketball
  • 1 x Hand Pump
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 36175872, emalloc: 35884104,34.22M
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.4346100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0106180,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00831373,272262,144
config/load-modules0.3635126,952262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.06041157,432262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.100413,795,2163,670,016
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0007806,2720
config/load-db0.08961111,480786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.011611,201,848786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00571365,472262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00381210,640262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00151135,8720
OBSERVER: cms0.0003118,8320
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0003123,3760
OBSERVER: landingpage0.0004121,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0010197,6480
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0017159,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002131,2080
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.8098100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.159713,670,8883,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00791105,520262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.01622540,536524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Cm_RedisSession_Model_Session0.00131116,4240
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0008124,7360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00301257,432262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.07731273,704786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.01088289,920262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.053912,328,9601,572,864
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00281350,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00231312,3760
OBSERVER: aw_points_global_controller_predispatch0.01161746,488524,288
OBSERVER: pslogin_observer0.00161159,560262,144
OBSERVER: log0.02401276,360262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0007155,1920
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0008138,0000
OBSERVER: persistent0.00274329,928262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006143,7680
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00141191,392262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0007197,336262,144
OBSERVER: aw_points_front_controller_predispatch0.0068186,4080
OBSERVER: hooya_core_controller_action_predispatch0.0006154,3200
OBSERVER: Hooya_IpSecurity_observer0.0005123,8800
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6465100
CORE::create_object_of::Hooya_Catalog_Model_Product0.00111135,3120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00291234,7040
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.002731126,3680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.054914,684,7364,980,736
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00221187,000262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00068862,1680
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.00429634,9680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00971426,872524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00025411,5040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.028512,685,3442,621,440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00651647,416524,288
OBSERVER: inventory0.00641644,448524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.062112,123,9042,097,152
OBSERVER: reports0.060911,981,0481,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.01441451,488524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00111137,752262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0007151,0160
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005146,6880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.09811169,816524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0832183,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_update_updates_get_after0.0011154,352262,144
OBSERVER: aw_onestepcheckout_core_layout_update_updates_get_after0.0010151,176262,144
layout/db_update: default0.4205100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,7440
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.4188100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_custom0.4179100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0073128,552262,144
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.4154100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.4143100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.4131100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.4113100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.4099100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.4087100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_15120.4078100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.4067100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001015760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.1386111,330,69611,010,048
BLOCK: formkey0.00101113,7280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00101156,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071156,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00691159,0640
OBSERVER: aw_onestepcheckout_core_layout_block_create_after0.003611516,8640
BLOCK: root0.0014195,3200
BLOCK: head0.00111149,872262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00011018,5120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00022438,9120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00021826,4640
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0006173,8800
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00081126,152262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0006171,3760
BLOCK: header0.00081158,2880
BLOCK: top.links0.00081101,280262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.0009194,8000
BLOCK: top.menu0.001011,3040
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.01001201,824262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0006172,0000
BLOCK: welcome0.00651145,424262,144
BLOCK: pop_customer_form_login0.00231186,4480
BLOCK: bannerslider0.00131183,552262,144
BLOCK: homemenu0.0007187,0000
BLOCK: category0.3733100
BLOCK: bestsellers0.0007174,4000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0008190,1840
BLOCK: global_messages0.00131133,736262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00091117,7200
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0006172,8080
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0006172,248262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0012265,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Hooya_Core_Model_Url0.00042516,7120
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0005165,4400
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00181343,552524,288
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00275136,8320
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0006162,5200
BLOCK: return_link0.00111156,480262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0010180,2720
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00301299,952262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00131210,832262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.topbar0.0005176,5440
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00241369,864524,288
BLOCK: right.poll0.00241175,3760
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0006181,008262,144
BLOCK: left.reports.product.viewed0.00101200,416262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0006195,5440
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0007194,7920
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0006186,936262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00121243,3520
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0005170,592262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091100,7600
BLOCK: checkout.cart.sidebar.points0.014211,483,5361,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0004149,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0004117,5200
BLOCK: points.header0.0004170,6000
BLOCK: facebook_ads_extension.head0.00161233,944262,144
BLOCK: facebook_ads_extension.addtocart0.0006178,9600
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0004170,280262,144
BLOCK: pslogin_general0.0005175,4000
BLOCK: pslogin.customer.form.pop.login.buttons0.0005179,4880
BLOCK: product.info0.01671938,8881,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00475396,696524,288
BLOCK: product.info.product_additional_data0.00261192,272262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00181157,7120
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00101260,960262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00081110,912262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0006173,6560
BLOCK: product.description0.0006169,9200
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0007179,952262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.001514,8400
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.001414,9760
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper0.001614,8800
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00081100,7040
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper.bottom0.001514,9120
BLOCK: product.clone_prices0.001415,2960
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0007175,064262,144
BLOCK: hycatalog.product.related0.00071111,5920
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0007196,4960
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00191261,600262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0008176,136262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0006174,1120
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0007189,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0007180,856262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0011185,0400
BLOCK: catalog.product.points0.0006187,096262,144
BLOCK: facebook_ads_extension.viewcontent0.0006179,7200
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0006185,8640
BLOCK: 0.00081149,448262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0009193,0080
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.2667100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0002301,9280
frontend/default/custom/template/page/product-view.phtml0.262611,827,6961,835,008
frontend/default/custom/template/page/html/head.phtml0.05341500,728524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.02754347,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0003291,8800
frontend/default/custom/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00161102,792262,144
frontend/default/custom/template/page/html/header.phtml0.0014166,8640
frontend/default/custom/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.198711,110,3361,048,576
frontend/default/custom/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.18091363,728524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00032414,2960
frontend/default/custom/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.0021119,4720
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0032217,4720
frontend/default/custom/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0007130,9040