Goplus Backboard w/Ball and Hand Pump Set

by Goplus

Our door mounted backboard can give you an authentic basketball experience.

In Stock.

PRODUCT INFO

Description

Our door mounted backboard can give you an authentic basketball experience.

With a sturdy backboard and construction, it is made to withstand many years of competitive play. Heavy-duty basketball rim is built to last. It features extend brackets for quick and easy mounting to either side of the door. Our backboard can allow you to play basketball in your dorm, bedroom, sunroom, basement, and office. 

You deserve the best, try it!

 

 

  • 18’’ x 12’’ polycarbonate shatterproof backboard for superior strength and durability
  • Heavy-duty basketball rim with an all-weather nylon net
  • Extended bracket design for quick and easy mounting to either side of the door
  • Can be taken to your dorm, bedroom, sunroom, basement, and office
  • Door mounted design, can be installed at any height
  • Both adults and kids can have great fun

Specifications

  • Color: Black, green
  • Material: PC, Nylon, steel
  • Net weight: 3 lbs 
  • Backboard Dimension: 18’’ (L) x 12’’ (W) 
  • Rim Size: Φ9’’ 
  • Basketball size: Φ5.5" 
  • Package includes: 
  • 1 x Backboard
  • 1 x Rubber Basketball
  • 1 x Hand Pump
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 35913728, emalloc: 35556472,33.91M
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.0920100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0017180,6560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00431373,280262,144
config/load-modules0.1821126,936262,144
config/load-modules-declaration0.03271157,432262,144
mage::app::init::apply_db_schema_updates0.049513,795,0243,670,016
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0008796,2240
config/load-db0.09061111,424786,432
mage::app::init::stores0.012211,201,264786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00531365,528262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00321210,696262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00161135,8720
OBSERVER: cms0.0003118,8320
OBSERVER: mstcore0.0003123,3760
OBSERVER: landingpage0.0004121,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0010197,6080
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0017159,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002131,2080
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.7134100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.092513,211,4243,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00191105,472262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0014257,9680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00321279,496262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.05251273,1841,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.01088289,9200
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.032012,328,9921,572,864
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00281350,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00231312,3920
OBSERVER: aw_points_global_controller_predispatch0.00511746,440262,144
OBSERVER: pslogin_observer0.00161159,240262,144
OBSERVER: log0.01491276,800262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0007155,512262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0007137,9600
OBSERVER: persistent0.00264329,896262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006143,4720
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00131191,456262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0007197,4000
OBSERVER: aw_points_front_controller_predispatch0.0008186,4080
OBSERVER: hooya_core_controller_action_predispatch0.0007154,312262,144
OBSERVER: Hooya_IpSecurity_observer0.0005123,8560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6174100
CORE::create_object_of::Hooya_Catalog_Model_Product0.00121135,296262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00291234,712262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.002831126,376262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.055114,684,4564,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00191187,0080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00068862,1680
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.00419635,0080
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.00971426,832524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00015411,5200
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.028912,685,2082,621,440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00651646,872524,288
OBSERVER: inventory0.00631643,904524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.026212,121,7522,097,152
OBSERVER: reports0.025011,978,8962,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00561455,560524,288
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00111137,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0007151,040262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0006146,712262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.09611169,848262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0818183,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_update_updates_get_after0.0011154,3600
OBSERVER: aw_onestepcheckout_core_layout_update_updates_get_after0.0010151,1840
layout/db_update: default0.4307100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,7680
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.4288100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_default_custom0.4278100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0067128,5520
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.4255100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.4244100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.4231100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.4218100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.4205100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.4194100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_15120.4184100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.4174100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001015760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.1226111,465,84011,272,192
BLOCK: formkey0.00111113,7280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00101156,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00071156,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00511159,0640
OBSERVER: aw_onestepcheckout_core_layout_block_create_after0.001511516,8160
BLOCK: root0.0014195,3280
BLOCK: head0.00101149,824262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00011018,5120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032438,9120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00021826,4640
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0006175,9280
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00081126,184262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005171,3760
BLOCK: header0.00081158,288262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00091101,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0009194,8000
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00181201,816262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0006172,0000
BLOCK: welcome0.00081145,408262,144
BLOCK: pop_customer_form_login0.00191186,504262,144
BLOCK: bannerslider0.00121183,4720
BLOCK: homemenu0.0007187,024262,144
BLOCK: category0.3992100
BLOCK: bestsellers0.0005174,408262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0007190,1600
BLOCK: global_messages0.00131133,7600
BLOCK: footer0.00101117,728262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0006172,8080
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0006172,272262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0011265,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Hooya_Core_Model_Url0.00042516,7120
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0005165,4400
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00181343,704262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00275136,8560
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0005162,528262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00111156,4400
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0006180,272262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00311300,008262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00121210,816262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.topbar0.0004176,5440
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00241369,856524,288
BLOCK: right.poll0.00131175,4400
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0006180,9600
BLOCK: left.reports.product.viewed0.00101200,464262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0006195,544262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0007194,7920
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0006186,9200
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00121243,400262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0005170,592262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091100,7600
BLOCK: checkout.cart.sidebar.points0.013011,483,4881,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0004149,5280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0004117,5200
BLOCK: points.header0.0004170,6000
BLOCK: facebook_ads_extension.head0.00161233,864262,144
BLOCK: facebook_ads_extension.addtocart0.0006178,9600
BLOCK: feedexport_js0.0004170,2640
BLOCK: pslogin_general0.0005175,4000
BLOCK: pslogin.customer.form.pop.login.buttons0.0005179,4880
BLOCK: product.info0.01871938,9121,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00615396,792262,144
BLOCK: product.info.product_additional_data0.00271192,272262,144
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00181157,7280
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00101260,984262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00081110,840262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0006173,6560
BLOCK: product.description0.0006169,9200
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0007179,9360
BLOCK: product.info.addto0.001614,840262,144
BLOCK: product.info.addtocart0.001514,9760
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper0.001414,8800
BLOCK: product.info.options0.00081100,6720
BLOCK: product.info.options.wrapper.bottom0.001514,9120
BLOCK: product.clone_prices0.001415,2960
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0009175,0880
BLOCK: hycatalog.product.related0.00091111,560262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0007196,4960
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00211261,592262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0006176,1280
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0007174,1120
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0007189,0480
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0007180,880262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0010185,0400
BLOCK: catalog.product.points0.0007187,0960
BLOCK: facebook_ads_extension.viewcontent0.0007179,736262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0006185,8640
BLOCK: 0.00091149,448262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0008192,9600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.2934100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0002301,9280
frontend/default/custom/template/page/product-view.phtml0.289311,827,4482,097,152
frontend/default/custom/template/page/html/head.phtml0.05781500,696786,432
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.02804347,744262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.0003291,8800
frontend/default/custom/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00151102,7920
frontend/default/custom/template/page/html/header.phtml0.0014166,8240
frontend/default/custom/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.220411,110,2161,048,576
frontend/default/custom/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.20201363,616524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00032414,2960
frontend/default/custom/template/catalog/product/view/options/wrapper.phtml0.0028119,4320
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0030217,5280
frontend/default/custom/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.001114,2560
frontend/default/custom/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0008130,9360